MSG-2 The Messenger 2nd Week Cinema List

Mumbai & Nearby Areas Cinemas

Sr.No Sub-Circuit  Theatre  Station No. of shows Show timings
1 Mumbai City Suburbs Metro Big Cinemas Marine Lines 1 8.05 PM
2 Mumbai City Suburbs Eros Cinema Churchgate 1 11.30 AM
3 Mumbai City Suburbs New Excelssior V.T. 1 2.30 PM
4 Mumbai City Suburbs Roxy Mumbai 1 12.30 PM
5 Mumbai City Suburbs Jai Hind Lalbaug 1 12.30 PM
6 Mumbai City Suburbs Gold Cinema Dadar 1 12.30 PM
7 Mumbai City Suburbs Sun City Vile Parle 1 11.20 AM
8 Mumbai City Suburbs Big Sangam Andheri ( E ) 2 12.15 PM/8.00 PM
9 Mumbai City Suburbs Carnival Cinemas Oshiwara 1 10.15 AM
10 Mumbai City Suburbs 24 Karat Jogeshwari 3 11.55 AM/3.00 PM/5.45 PM
11 Mumbai City Suburbs Movie Star Goregaon (w) 1 7.15 PM
12 Mumbai City Suburbs Movie Time Hub Goregaon (E) 1 10.00 AM
13 Mumbai City Suburbs Carnival Cinemas Borivali -E 1 11.30 PM
14 Mumbai City Suburbs IMAX Big Cinema Wadala 1 7.50 PM
15 Mumbai City Suburbs Inox Ghatkoper 1 11.40 AM
16 Mumbai City Suburbs R-City Big Cinemas Ghatkoper 2 9.35 AM/3.00 PM
17 Mumbai City Suburbs Huma Big Cinemas Kanjurmarg 1 4.45 PM
18 Mumbai City Suburbs Carnival Cinemas Bhandup 2 11.15/4.00 PM
19 Mumbai City Suburbs R Big Cinemas Mulund 1 5.20 PM
20 Thane Dist Inox Thakur Dahisar 1 11.40 AM
21 Thane Dist Cinemax Mira Road 1 2.00 PM
22 Thane Dist Carnival Cinemas Vasai 1 12.15 PM
23 Thane Dist K Movie star Vasai 2 10.30 AM/9.30 PM
24 Thane Dist Miraj Dattani Digiplex Vasai 3 11.15 AM/10.00 PM
25 Thane Dist K.T Vision Vasai 1 1.45 PM
26 Thane Dist Miraj Fun Fiesta Nalasopara 1 12.30 PM
27 Thane Dist Inox Korum Mall Thane 1 12.00 PM
28 Thane Dist Anand Thane 1 4.00 PM
29 Thane Dist Tilak Dombivali 1 6.45 PM
30 Thane Dist Inox Kalyan 1 11.40 AM
31 Thane Dist SM 5 Kalyan 1 5.10 PM
32 Thane Dist Joker Kalyan 1 12.30 PM
33 Thane Dist Ashok – Anil Ulhasnagar 1 5.45 PM
34 Thane Dist Big Cinema Fun city Ulhasnagar 1 11.30 AM
35 Thane Dist Star Big Cinema Ambernath 1 10.45 AM
36 Thane Dist Inox Raghuleela Vashi 1 11.50 AM
37 Thane Dist Balaji MoviePlex Koperkhairane 3 12.30 PM/5.00 PM/10.45 PM
38 Thane Dist Big Cinema Kharghar 1 8.10 PM
39 Pune PVR Market City Pune 1 3.20 PM
40 Maharashtra New Pride Sangli 1 1.45 PM
41 Goa Alankar Mapusa 2 10.30 AM/6.30 PM
42 Goa Cine World Marcel Goa 1 6.30 PM
43 Gujrat Big Cinemas Himalaya Ahmedabad 1 5.10 PM
44 Gujrat R 21 (INOX) Gandhinagar 1 11.40 PM
45 Gujrat PVR Transcude Mall Baroda 1 12.00 PM

 

Delhi & Uttar Pardesh Cinemas

Sr.No Sub-Circuit  Theatre  Station No.of shows Show timings
1 DELHI – UP SEBLE CINEMA DELHI 1 10:00AM
2 DELHI – UP BIG CINEMAS ANSAL PLAZA – GREATER NOIDA GR. NOIDA 1 09:00AM
3 DELHI – UP G3S CINEMAS – ROHINI NORTH DELHI 1 11:00AM
4 DELHI – UP M2K CINEMA – ROHINI DELHI 1 05:50pm
5 DELHI – UP MOVIE TIME – RAJAGARDEN DELHI 2 11:55, 04:40pm
6 DELHI – UP MOVIE TIME PITAMPURA DELHI 1 07:50PM
7 DELHI – UP M4U SAHIBABAD DELHI 4 9.40am-12.40pm-3.40pm-6.40pm
8 DELHI – UP LAXMI CINEMA LONI 4 12:30, 03:30, 06:30, 09:30PM
9 DELHI – UP Q CINEMA SHAHDARA SHAHDARA 4 10:15 am 12:45 pm 6:30 pm 9:30 pm
10 DELHI – UP PVR EDM-KAUSHAMBI KAUSHAMBI 1 10:00AM
11 DELHI – UP PVR OPULENT GHAZIABAD 1 11:00AM
12 DELHI – UP PVR NARAINA WEST DELHI 1 10:20AM
13 DELHI – UP PVR ANUPAM SAKET DELHI 1 09:50AM
14 DELHI – UP PVR PRASHANT VIHAR NORTH DELHI 1 10:35AM
15 DELHI – UP SPICE CINEMAS NOIDA 1 12:30PM
16 DELHI – UP CHAUDHARY GHAZIABAD
17 DELHI – UP BIG TDI AGRA 1 12:10PM
18 DELHI – UP PRABHU CINEMA AGRA 4 12:30, 03:30, 06:30, 09:30PM
19 DELHI – UP BHAGWAN AGRA 4 12:30, 03:30, 06:30, 09:30PM
20 DELHI – UP SANGAM BARAUT 4 12:30, 03:30, 06:30, 09:30PM
21 DELHI – UP HARI PALACE DADRI 3 12:30, 03:30, 06:30 PM
22 DELHI – UP RANJANA TALKIES DEBAI 1 12:00PM
23 DELHI – UP SILVERCITY DEHRADUN 1 08:00AM
24 DELHI – UP KRISHNA CINEMA FARUKHABAD 4 12:30, 03:30, 06:30, 09:30PM
25 DELHI – UP BHARAT CINEMA FEROZABAD 4 12:30, 03:30, 06:30, 09:30PM
26 DELHI – UP MILAN CINEMA GULAUTI 2 12:30pm, 06:30pm
27 DELHI – UP SUNCITY HARIDWAR 1 10:45AM
28 DELHI – UP SATISH TALKIES HASANPUR 1
29 DELHI – UP VIMLA CINEMA JAHAGIRABAD 1 12:30PM
30 DELHI – UP PAYAL CINEMA JANSATH 3 12:30, 03:30, 06:30 PM
31 DELHI – UP ANAND CINEMA KANDHLA 1 12:00pm
32 DELHI – UP LAXMI TALKIES KASGANJ 1 12:30pm
33 DELHI – UP PAYAL CINEMA KHAIR 3 12:30, 03:30, 06:30 PM
34 DELHI – UP BIG PACIFIC MATHURA 1 09:45AM
35 DELHI – UP ANURAG CINEMA MEERUT 2
36 DELHI – UP FILMISTAN MEERUT 2
37 DELHI – UP NISHAT CINEMA MEERUT 2 10:00AM, 12:00PM
38 DELHI – UP BIG MELANGE MEERUT 2 11:00AM, 12:00PM
39 DELHI – UP BIG MAGNAM MEERUT 1 09:15AM
40 DELHI – UP SUMAN THEATRE MODINAGAR 1 12:00PM
41 DELHI – UP MAYA PALACE MUZAFFARNAGAR 1 12:00pm
42 DELHI – UP ROLLING REELS ROORKIEE 1 12:15PM
43 DELHI – UP SRS SAHARANPUR 1 03:30PM
44 DELHI – UP VIJAY CINEMA SAHARANPUR 4 12:30, 03:30, 06:30, 09:30PM
45 DELHI – UP R B CINEMA SHAHPUR 2 12:30, 03:30PM
46 DELHI – UP VIJAY CINEMA SHAMLI 1 03:30PM
47 DELHI – UP AMRIT PALACE SHIKARPUR 2 12:30pm, 06:30pm
48 DELHI – UP NEW UPASNA VIKASNAGAR 4 12:30, 03:30, 06:30, 09:30PM

 

Haryana, Himachal Pardesh & Uttrakhand Cinemas

Sr.No Sub-Circuit  Theatre  Station No.of shows Showtimings
1 HARYANA FUN REPUBLIC AMBALA 3 10.45 AM/4.25 PM/10.05 PM
2 HARYANA MINERVA AMBALA CANTT 4 11.00 AM/1.35 PM/4.10 PM/6.20 PM
3 H.P SUN CITY BADDI 2 1.30 PM/7.20 PM
4 HARYANA RAM BAHADUR GARH 4 Regular Shows
5 HARYANA SUN CITY BHIWANI 2 9.30 AM/3.20 PM
6 U.T PVR ELANTE CHANDIGARH 4 10.00 AM/12.50 PM/3.40 PM/6.30 PM
7 U.T PVR CENTRA CHANDIGARH 3 9.15 AM/12.00 PM/2.45 PM
8 U.T PICCADILLY CHANDIGARH 2 1.25 PM/6.30 PM
9 U.T FUN REPUBLIC CHANDIGARH 2 9.45 AM/8.55 PM
10 HARYANA DARPAN DABWALI 4 Regular Shows
11 HARYANA INOX FARIDABAD 1 1.30PM
12 HARYANA INOX E F MALL FARIDABAD 1 7.55PM
13 HARYANA PVR  C P FARIDABAD 1 1.25 PM
14 HARYANA MSX SILVER CITY FARIDABAD 1 6.10 PM
15 HARYANA PM CINEMA MM FARIDABAD 2 3.15 PM/5.50 PM
16 HARYANA SRS PRISTINE FARIDABAD 1 10.10 AM
17 HARYANA SRS ELDECO FARIDABAD 1 12.25 PM
18 HARYANA SRS SHUBAM FARIDABAD 1 10.30 AM
19 HARYANA PVR SAHARA GURGAON 1 1.25 PM
20 HARYANA BIG PALAM GURGAON 1 12.30 PM
21 HARYANA SRS WEDDING GURGAON 1 5.15 PM
22 HARYANA INOX GURGAON 2 10.30 AM/5.05 PM
23 H.P ARV HAMIRPUR 3 1.20 PM/3.00 PM/5.00 PM
24 HARYANA SUN CITY HISSAR 3 8.50 AM/11.25 AM/5.00 PM
25 HARYANA OM JEE HISSAR 4 9.00 AM/11.30 AM/2.00 PM/4.30 PM
26 HARYANA GLITZ YAMUNA NAGAR (Jagadhri) 4 9.45 AM/12.15 PM/5.00 PM/7.30 PM
27 HARYANA DIMPLE JAGADHRI 4 9.45 AM/12.15 PM/5.00 PM/7.30 PM
28 HARYANA Big Cinema JHAJJAR 5 9.00 AM/11.30 AM/2.00 PM/4.30 PM/7.00 PM
29 HARYANA RED ROCKS JIND 4 9.00 AM/11.25 AM/4.20 PM/4.30 PM
30 HARYANA MOVIE TIME KARNAL 2 9.45 AM/12.15 PM
31 HARYANA PADAM KAITHAL 5 9.30 AM/12.00 PM/2.30 PM/5.00 PM/7.30 PM
32 HARYANA NOVELTY KARNAL 4 Regular Shows
33 HARYANA Q CINEMA KUNDLI 4 10.00 AM/12.15 PM/3.30 PM/9.30 PM
34 HARYANA Big Cinema KUNDLI 1 3.00 PM
35 HARYANA MUKTA A2 CINEMAS KUNDLI 3 10.15 AM/12.45 PM/3.15 PM
36 HARYANA GLITZ KURUKSHETRA 5 9.10 AM/11.40 AM/2.15 PM/4.50 PM/7.25 PM
37 HARYANA BAKSHI NARWANA 8 9.30 AM/10 AM/12.30 PM/1.00 PM/3.30 PM/               4.00 PM/6.30 PM/7.00 PM
38 HARYANA K C PANCHKULA 4 Regular Shows
39 HARYANA PVR PANIPAT 2 9.50 AM/3.40 PM
40 HARYANA FUN REPUBLIC PANIPAT 2 9.30 AM/5.20 PM
41 HARYANA EVEREST REWARI 4 Regular Shows
42 HARYANA SATYAM ROHTAK 1 8.00PM
43 HARYANA BANGER ROHTAK 2 12.00 PM/3.00 PM
44 H.P SHAHI SHIMLA 4 Regular Shows
45 HARYANA OHM SIRSA 6 9.00 AM/11.30 AM/2.00 PM/2.15 PM/4.30 PM/9.30 PM
46 H.P LINK THEATRE SUNDER NAGAR 4 Regular Shows
47 HARYANA RITZ MINIPLEX TOHANA 6 8.00 AM/8.30 AM/11.00 AM/1.30 PM/6.30 PM/8.35 PM
48 H.P HIMACHAL UNA 4 Regular Shows
49 HARYANA MAHI SIRSA

 

Madhya Pradesh Cinemas

Sr.No Sub-Circuit  Theatre  Station Shows Per Day Show Time
1 C.I. PVR Bhopal 1 10.20 AM
2 C.I. Krishna Sheopurkalan 2 12.00 PM/3.00 PM
3 C.I. Mahalaxmi Ambah 4 12.00 PM/3.00 PM/6.00 PM/9.00 PM
4 C.I. Fun Bhopal 1 10.40 AM
5 C.I. Inox Bhopal 1 11.35 PM
6 C.P Bearer Movie Magic Jabalpur 1 12.45 PM

 

Rajasthan Cinemas 

Sr.No Sub circuit  Theatre  Station No. of shows Showtimings
1 Rajasthan  Gold Digitech  Alwar 1 12.30 PM
2 Rajasthan  Gopal Talkies  Alwar 4 12.00 PM/3.00 PM/6.00 PM/9.00 PM
3 Rajasthan  Gold Digitech  Bhiwadi 1 12.00 PM
4 Rajasthan  E4U Cinema  Bhiwadi 2 12.30 PM/6.00 PM
5 Rajasthan  Shyam Chavigrih  Churu 4 12.00 PM/3.00 PM/6.00 PM/9.00 PM
6 Rajasthan Great Guddu Cinema Hanumangarh 3 9.00 AM/12.15 PM/3.15 PM
7 Rajasthan  Ashish  Hanumangarh 4 12.00 PM/3.00 PM/6.00 PM/9.00 PM
8 Rajasthan  Entertainment Paradise  Jaipur 1 3.30 PM
9 Rajasthan  Big Cinema Galaxy  Jaipur 1 12.30 PM
10 Rajasthan  Big Cinema Cine Star  Jaipur 1 12.30 PM
11 Rajasthan  Glitz Cinema  Jodhpur 1 8.00 AM
12 Rajasthan  Big Cinema Natraj  Kota 1 12.15 PM
13 Rajasthan  Gold Digitech  Sri Ganganagar 4 10.30 AM/1.00 PM/4.00 PM/10.00 PM
14 Rajasthan  Ganesh Talkies  Sri Ganganagar 4 12.00 PM/3.00 PM/6.00 PM/9.00 PM
15 Rajasthan  Big Cinema Krishna  Sri Ganganagar 1 12.15 PM/3.15 PM/6.15 PM/9.15 PM
16 Rajasthan Vatan Vihar Sangaria 4 12.00 PM/3.00 PM/6.00 PM/9.00 PM
17 Rajasthan Kohinoor Cinema Suratgarh 4 12.00 PM/3.00 PM/6.00 PM/9.00 PM
18 Rajasthan Cosmo  Pcture Palace Raisinghnagar 4 12.00 PM/3.00 PM/6.00 PM/9.00 PM
19 Rajasthan Priti Palace Anoopgarh 4 12.00 PM/3.00 PM/6.00 PM/9.00 PM
20 Rajasthan Gaurav Palace Gharsana 4 12.00 PM/3.00 PM/6.00 PM/9.00 PM
21 Rajasthan Kailash Talkies Bandikui 4 12.00 PM/3.00 PM/6.00 PM/9.00 PM
22 Rajasthan  Shankar Talkies  Padampura 4 12.00 PM/3.00 PM/6.00 PM/9.00 PM
23 Rajasthan  Janta Talkies  Reengus 4 12.00 PM/3.00 PM/6.00 PM/9.00 PM
24 Rajasthan Laxmi Talkies Pilani 4 12.00 PM/3.00 PM/6.00 PM/9.00 PM

 

Bihar Cinema

Sr.No Week Sub-Circuit  Theatre  Station
1 25th sept’15 Bihar & Jharhand Radhika Bihariganj